Class 1 – Yearling Colts Results 

 

 

Class 2 – Yearling Filly

 

Class 3 – 2 Year Old

0307, Doohulla Lad , Cornarone Hazy Lad x Doohulla Mystery Girl, Br: Padraic Gannon, Ow: Padraic Gannon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 4 – Two year old Filly

0408, Glencarrig Princess Ella, Glencarrig Knight x Glencarrig Princess, Br: Gearoid Curran, Ow: Grace Murphy & William Mc Mahon, Handler/Rider: Grace Maxwell Murphy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 5 – Three year old registered mare

0503, Glencarrig Sea Breeze, Glencarrig Knight x Glencarrig Scarlet, Br: Eleanor Curran, Ow: Eleanor Curran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 6 – 3 year old Reg Stallion

0604, Castle Marksman, Glencarrig Knight x Castle Melody , Br: Peter O’Toole, Ow: Peter O’Toole, Handler/Rider: Peter O’Toole

 

 

 

 

 

0604, Castle Marksman, Glencarrig Knight x Castle Melody , Br: Peter O’Toole, Ow: Peter O’Toole, Handler/Rider: Peter O’Toole

 

Class 7 – Junior Championship

 

 

 

 

 

 

0811, Manor Duke , Currachmore Cashel x Banks Vanilla, Br: Noel Noonan, Ow: Noel Noonan, Handler/Rider: Joe Burke

 

 

Class 8 – Stallion 4 years & over

 

 

 

 

 

0901, Glencarrig Princess Katie , Glencarrig Knight x Glencarrig Princess, Br: Gearoid Curran, Ow: Katie Curran, Handler/Rider:

 

 

Class 9 – Reg Mare 4&5 years old

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1003, Copperbeech Polly, Menlough Owen x Carrowkeel Star, Br: Fiona & Tomas Grimes, Ow: Fiona & Tomas Grimes, Handler/Rider: Fiona Grimes

 

Class 10 – Mare 6&7 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derrylough April M1-372100400023643   Sire: Castlestrange Fionn  Dam: Starlight Butterfly.  Breeder/Owner: Geoffrey Heanue, Renvyle

 

 

 

Class 11 – Reg Mare 8-9 years old

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 12 – Mare 10 – 15 years with Foal

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 – Reg Mare 10 – 15 years old

 

 

 

 

 

Class 14 – Reg Mare 16 years & over

 

 

 

 

 

Class 15 – SUPREME CHAMPION

 

 

 

1601, Regal Diplomat , Gleann Rua Maxwell x Magic Minnie, Br: Harriet Byrne, Ow: Harriet Byrne, Handler/Rider: Jenny Byrne

 

 

Class 16 – Gelding In-hand

 

 

 

 

 

1706, Ballyard Rose, Ballyard Prince x Sliabh Lass , Br: , Ow: Liam Walsh, Handler/Rider: Liam Walsh

 

 

Class 17 – 13.2 Mare

 

 

 

 

 

1802, Canrawer Evening Hilly, Earl Of Clonriff x Glencarrig Maude, Br: Deirdre Geoghegan, Ow: Joan Geoghegan & Deirdre Geoghegan, Handler/Rider: Lindsey Higgins

 

 

 

Class 18 – Young Handlers

 

 

 

 

1913, Loughmore Johnny, Brock Lodge Buster x Wyncroft Hero, Br: Sean Cooney, Ow: Sean Cooney, Handler/Rider: Sean Cooney

 

 

 

Class 19 – Colt Foal Class

 

 

 

 

2002, Gardeen Angle, Doire Mhianaigh Cascade x Kippure Scarlett, Br: Padraic Conroy, Ow: Padraic Conroy, Handler/Rider: Padraic Conroy

 

 

 

Class 20 – Filly Foal Class

 

 

 

 

1913, Loughmore Johnny, Brock Lodge Buster x Wyncroft Hero, Br: Sean Cooney, Ow: Sean Cooney, Handler/Rider: Sean Cooney

 

 

 

Class 21 – Champion Foal

 

 

 

 

A03, Canrower Winnie, Earl Of Newbridge x Sonoma , Br: , Ow: Deirdre Geoghegan, Handler/Rider: Sadhbh Joyce O’Flanagan

 

 

Class A – Lead Rein Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B06, Clochanard Lily, Kingstown Fionn x Clochanard Ophelia, Br: Olivia Staunton, Ow: Olivia Staunton, Handler/Rider: Clodagh O’Toole

 

 

Class B – Reg Connemara Pony – Rider U-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C02, Regal Diplomat , Gleann Rua Maxwell x Magic Minnie , Br: Harriet Byrne, Ow: Harriet Byrne, Handler/Rider: Jenny Byrne

 

 

Class C – Pony 4-5 Rider 12 and over

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D – Pony 6-8 years Rider 10 and over

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class E – Pony ridden by Rider 10-16 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class F – Reg Pony – Rider 16-21 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class G – Reg Pony – Riden 21 & over

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class H – Reg Pony Stallion – Rider 14 and over

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class I – Ladies Side Saddle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class J – Champion Ridden Pony